Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust








  Home > Soap Supplies > Soap Making Oils >

  Coconut Oil 76
  Coconut Oil 76
Coconut Oil 76


 
Coconut Oil 76
Wholesale bulk coconut oil - the dominant oil used in soap making, it gives cold process soap rich lather and skin feel. Coconut oil is cold pressed from the meat of the coconut. Very rich in fatty acids, coconut oil makes a great massage oil, or added to lotion bars. It helps keep the skin soft and smooth, and its natural anti-oxidants help to prevent the premature aging of the skin.

Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
62080-3 Coconut Oil 76 - 1 lb / 454 grams $4.40
62080-4 Coconut Oil 76 - 2 lb / 908 grams $7.95
62080-5 Coconut Oil 76 - 6.6 lb / 3 kg. $19.90
62080-6 Coconut Oil 76 20 lb / 9.09 kg. $59.25
62080-7 Coconut Oil 76 40 lb / 18.18 kg. $99.75
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
  • Fatty Acid Composition:
  • Lauric Acid 48.8%
  • Myristic Acid 20.0%
  • Palmitic Acid 7.8%
  • Caprylic Acid 8.9%
  • Capric Acid 6.2%
  • Stearic Acid 3.1%
  • Balance is Small Amounts of Misc. Fatty Acids. INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil




Technical Specs:
  • CAS# 8001-31-8
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • SAP: 250 - 264
  • Converted Sodium Hydroxide SAP: .178
  • Converted Potassium Hydroxide SAP: .252



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Soap Supplies > Soap Making Oils


Cocoa Butter Deodorized
Cocoa Butter Organic
Clear Thin Wall Jar with Pink Cap .25 oz / 7.5 ml
Clear Thick Wall Jar with Pink Cap .25oz / 7.5ml
Clear Sampler Jar with White Lid- 5 ml
Citric Acid
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil- 10% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
Celtic Heart Milky Way Soap Mold $7.95