• Contact Us
  • #14 - 19257 Enterprise Way
  • Surrey, BC Canada V3S 6J8
  • Retail Store Hours:
    Mon - Fri 9:00am-5:30pm
    Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Retail Store: (604) 514-0632
  • sales@voyageursoapandcandle.com
  • Customer Service Hours:
    Mon - Fri 8:00am-4:30pm PST
  • Toll-Free: (800) 758-7773
  • Local: (604) 530-8979
  • Fax: (604) 530-9428









Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust





You are here:Home > Cosmetic Colours > Cosmetic & Soap Powdered Colourants
Sort By:
Page of 1
Activated Charcoal Powder
Activated Charcoal Powder - Bamboo

Our Activated Charcoal powder is a super fine, high quality steam activated charcoal powder made from bamboo.
Hardwood Activated Charcoal Powder
Activated Charcoal Powder - Hardwood

Our Hardwood Activated Charcoal Powder is a super fine charcoal powder made from American Hardwood. Activated Charcoal is used in skin care for its detoxification properties and can be used in soaps, poultices, baths, wraps, masks, and as a general detoxifier.
Annatto Powdered Extract
Annatto Extract Colourant

Annatto powdered extract is used in soapmaking as a natural colourant giving beautiful deep yellow-orange tones.
A beautiful Minty / Sea Foam Green colour frequently used in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics etc...
Chromium Hydroxide Green (Mint Green)

A beautiful minty, sea foam green colour frequently used in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics and other bath and body care products.
A beautiful forest / Grass Green for use in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics etc...
Chromium Oxide Green (Grass Green)

A beautiful Grass Green for use in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics, etc.
Gives a true black colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Black

Gives a true black colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Brown
Iron Oxide Brown

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup and lip products as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps, this mineral colourant lends an earthy brown tone.
Gives a rich wine red / brown colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Burgundy

Gives a rich wine red / brown colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Ochre
Iron Oxide Ochre

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup and lip products as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps, this mineral colourant lends a light yellow-brown tone.
Iron Oxide Orange
Iron Oxide Orange

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup and lip products as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps, this mineral colourant lends a bright orange tone.
Iron Oxide Red
Iron Oxide Red

Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap, and this one produces a delicate red colour. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Iron Oxide Sienna Brown
Iron Oxide Sienna Brown

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup, lip products, bath
salts, as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps, this mineral
colourant provides a medium brown shade with slight red tones.
Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap; this one produces a sunshine yellow product. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Iron Oxide Yellow

Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap; this one produces a sunshine yellow product. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks.
Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks, etc...
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.
Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.
This pigment creates a brilliant cornflower blue result in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.
Ultramarine Blue

This pigment creates a brilliant cornflower blue result in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.
Creates a vibrant baby pink colour in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.
Ultramarine Pink

Creates a vibrant baby pink colour in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.
Creates a delicate lilac colour in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.
Ultramarine Purple

Creates a delicate lilac colour in cold process soap and other cosmetic products.