Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust








  Home > Essential Oils > Therapeutic Essential Oils > Essential Oils (I-M) >

  Lavender Essential Oil (40/42)
  Lavender Essential Oil (40/42)
Lavender Essential Oil (40/42)


 
Lavender Essential Oil (40/42)
Lavender essential oil has a fresh, floral scent with woody undertones. It is said to be beneficial for most skin conditions as it promotes the growth of new cells. It has a healing effect on burns and sunburn, and can be helpful for use on eczema, psoriasis and acne. It has also been reputed as a sedative and anti-depressant.  The 40/42 Lavender Essential Oil is said to have the sweetest and most intense lavender scent and is the most popular Lavender species.

Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
64350-2 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) - 0.15 fl. oz / 5 ml $4.25
64350-3 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) - 0.5 fl. oz / 15 ml $7.10
64350-4 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) - 1.7 fl. oz / 50 ml $16.55
64350-5 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) - 3.4 fl. oz / 100 ml $23.85
64350-6 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) - 8.4 fl.oz / 250 ml $42.25
64350-7 Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) 16.9 fl.oz / 500 ml $67.95
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
  • Aromatherapy is a holistic therapy using therapeutic essential oils, extracted from plants, flowers, leaves, roots, barks, resins and rinds of some fruits, to aid in the healing and enhancing of the body, mind and spirit.
  • Common Uses:
  • Potpourri
  • Soap
  • Skin and Hair Care Products
  • Natural Candles
  • *****
  • Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.




Technical Specs:
  • Latin: Lavendula officinalis
  • Origin: France
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Note: Middle
  • Uses: It is said to be beneficial for most skin conditions as it promotes the growth of new cells. It has a healing effect on burns and sunburn, and can be helpful for use on eczema, psoriasis and acne. It has also been reputed as a sedative and anti-depressant.



You Might Like...
Lavender Organic Essential Oil

Add
Lavender Organic Essential Oil

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Therapeutic Essential Oils > Essential Oils (I-M)


Iron Oxide Black
Incroquat Behenyl TMS-50
Himalayan Pink Salt - Large
Hibiscus Flower Milky Way Soap Mold $7.95
Heavy Metal Gold Mica
Guest Sun & Moon Milky Way Soap Mold $7.95
Guest Snowflakes Milky Way Soap Mold $7.95
Guest Shells Milky Way Soap Mold $7.95