• Contact Us
  • #14 - 19257 Enterprise Way
  • Surrey, BC Canada V3S 6J8
  • Customer Service Hours:
    Mon - Fri 8:00am-4:30pm PST
  • Toll-Free: (800) 758-7773
  • Local: (604) 530-8979
  • Fax: (604) 530-8978
  • Retail Store Hours:
    Mon - Fri 9:00am-5:30pm
    Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Retail Store: (604) 514-0632
  • sales@voyageursoapandcandle.com









Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust





You are here:Home > Body Care Supplies > Specialty Ingredients
Sort By:
Page of 2
AHA - Alpha Hydroxy Acid
AHA - Lactic Acid 90% USP

A popular anti-aging treatment, AHA is placed in creams, lotions and other products to help remove the undesirable signs of aging such as discoloration, roughness of skin and fine lines. Lactic Acid is often used as a milder alternative to glycolic acid.
Allantoin
Allantoin Powder

Allantoin enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture.
Borax - Decahydrate 10 Mol Powder
Borax - Decahydrate 10 Mol Powder

Used in natural cleaning, laundry and deodorizing products.  Also commonly used in skin care as an emulsifier of beeswax in natural creams, lotions and salves and as a thickener for natural liquid soaps.
Borax - Pentrahydrate 5 Mol Powder
Borax - Pentrahydrate 5 Mol Powder

Used in natural cleaning, laundry and deodorizing products.  Also commonly used in skin care as an emulsifier of beeswax in natural creams, lotions and salves and as a thickener for natural liquid soaps.
Boric Acid Powder
Boric Acid Powder

An antiseptic with bactericidal and fungicidal properties used in skin toners, fresheners, after-shave products and lotions. Provides temporary relief from dry, chapped, chafed and irritated skin when used in moderation.
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Surfactant
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Surfactant

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic ECOCERT Certified surfactant that is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin.
Carbopol Ultrez 20
Carbopol Ultrez 20 Gelling Agent

Carbopol Ultrez 20 is a polymer used to make gels in personal care products.  It is self-wetting, requires no use of a blender to incorporate, and disperses easily within minutes.
Clear Coat Liquid Nail Polish
Clear Coat Liquid Nail Polish

This Clear Coat liquid nail polish is perfect for use as a top coat or
base coat to help extend the life of your manicure and seal in nail
colour, giving your nails a finished shine and more durable finish.
Crothix Liquid Thickener
Crothix Liquid Thickener

Liquid Crothix by Croda is an optimized blend of a high molecular weight ester and modified vegetable triglycerides designed as a thickener for aqueous surfactant based cleansing products such as Shampoos, Body Washes, Shower Gels etc.
Cyclomethicone
Cyclomethicone

Cyclomethicone is a light weight silicone that is commonly used in lotions, creams, hair conditioners, deodorants and perfume sprays due to its silky skin feel and ability to help carry oils and nutrients to the skin and hair without feeling greasy.
D-Limonene
d-Limonene

Temporarily out of Stock - No Definite ETA
d-Limonene, distilled from the rinds of citrus fruits, is a natural cleanser and provides effective removal of grease, paint, tape and sticker residue, permanent markers, and oils as a natural alternative to commercial solvents.
Denatured Alcohol
Denatured Alcohol - Ethanol

Denatured Ethanol is used in the manufacture of personal care products, including hair sprays, body misters, and facial toners.
Dimethicone 350 c.s.
Dimethicone 350 c.s.

Dimethicone is derived from silica and commonly used in haircare for its detangling and softening properties and to add shine to the hair.
Enzyme Concentrate
Enzyme Concentrate Liquid

The Enzymatic Cleaning and Deodorizing Concentrate is made up of billions of natural fast acting bacteria that digests organic matter such as fats, carbohydrates, proteins, urea, etc.  It works to remove odor and stains naturally and is completely biodegradable.
EZ Pearl - Glycol Distearate
EZ Pearl - Glycol Distearate

EZ Pearl is an easy to use pearlizer for surfactant based products such as shampoos, bath & shower gels, bubble baths, etc.