Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust







You are here:Home > Body Care Supplies > Surfactants & Soap Bases
Sort By:
Page of 1
Amphosol CG Surfactant (Cocamidopropyl Betaine)
Amphosol CG Surfactant - Liquid

Cocamidopropyl Betaine. 100% Coconut based liquid surfactant with great foaming. Use blended with other surfactants to create SLS Free Bubble Bath, Shampoos and Cleansers
Bioterge AS40 Surfactant
Bioterge AS40 Surfactant - Liquid

Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate. A Coconut based surfactant (derived from Oleic Acid) that exhibits good cleansing and excellent flash foam.
Bioterge AS90 Surfactant - Powder
Bioterge AS90 Surfactant - Powder

Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate.  A very high foaming powdered (micro bead) surfactant manufactured by Stepan for use in personal care products as well as bubble bars, bubbling bath bombs, foaming mineral soaks etc.
BSB Surfactant
BSB Surfactant - Liquid

A gentle low sudsing surfactant blend derived from coconut oil and other vegetable fatty acid sources. Suitable for kids and baby shampoos, facial washes and toiletries.
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Surfactant
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Surfactant

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic ECOCERT Certified surfactant that is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin.
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant

Decyl glucoside is a ECO CERT Certified mild, non-ionic surfactant obtained from renewable raw materials, the fatty alcohols and glucose of plant origin, and does not contain any impurities or preservatives.
Lathanol Surfactant - Powder
Lathanol LAL Surfactant - Powder

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. A gentle, high foaming powdered surfactant manufactured by Stepan for use in personal care products as well as bubble bars, bubbling bath bombs, foaming mineral soaks etc.
Steol CA-230. Ammonium Laureth Sulfate.
Steol CA-230 Surfactant - Liquid

Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. A very mild, non-irritating surfactant derived from vegetable based fatty alcohols that offers excellent foam and viscosity characteristics.
Steol CS-230. Sodium Laureth Sulfate.
Steol CS-230 Surfactant - Liquid

Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Derived from coconut oil and other vegetable fatty acid sources, Steol CS-230 is used in shampoos, bath products, baby products, body and face cleansers.