Follow Me on Pinterest


Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust







You are here:Home > Mica & Glitter > Mineral Makeup Specialty Ingredients
Sort By:
Page of 2
This naturally-derived pigment is used to create a stunning ruby-red colour in cold-process soaps, bath salts, cosmetics, etc...
Carmine

This naturally-derived pigment is used to create a stunning ruby-red colour in mineral makeup and other applications.
Cocoa Brown Natural Clay
Cocoa Brown Natural Clay

This chocolatey clay is reputed to have anti-aging effects and contains a high percentage of natural minerals, including silicon and iron, which provide oxygen to the skin and keep it firm. It has a high absorption capacity, which makes it a perfect ingredient for mineral makeup for those with oily skin.
Jet Black Matte Colourant
Jet Black Matte Colourant

This pigment is a blend of Ultramarine Blue and Black Iron Oxide to create a deep blue-black.
Mineral Makeup Base
Mineral Makeup Base Powder

Voyageur's Mineral Makeup Base is a loose powder base for creating long-lasting mineral eyeshadows, blushes, and bronzers.  It is specifically formulated with a custom blend of mica and titanium dioxide to drastically improve slip and adhesion capabilities.
Sericite Mica - Cosmetic Filler
Sericite Mica - Cosmetic Filler

This silky silver powder is the ideal base for your eye shadows and foundation bases. Combined with coloured pigments and micas, the result is excellent slip and very soft skin feel while giving colour great long lasting adhesion to the skin without clogging pores.
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks.
Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks, etc...
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.
Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.
White Kaolin Clay
White Kaolin Clay

White Kaolin Clay, also referred to as China White Clay, is a very mild clay that improves blood circulation, gently exfoliates and cleanses the skin.
Z-Cote Oil Soluble Micronized Zinc Oxide
Z-Cote Oil Soluble Micronized Zinc Oxide

Z-Cote Oil Soluble Micronized Zinc Oxide powder is a microfine zinc oxide manufactured by BASF to give highly effective protection against long-ray UVA and UVB radiation.
Z-Cote Micronized Zinc Oxide Powder
Z-Cote Water Soluble Micronized Zinc Oxide

Z-Cote Water Soluble Micronized Zinc Oxide powder is a microfine zinc oxide manufactured by BASF to give highly effective protection against long-ray UVA and UVB radiation.