Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust







You are here:Home > Cosmetic Colours > Cosmetic & Soap Colourant
Sort By:
Page of 2
Annatto Powdered Extract
Annatto Extract Colourant

Annatto powdered extract is used in soapmaking as a natural colourant giving beautiful deep yellow-orange tones.
A beautiful Minty / Sea Foam Green colour frequently used in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics etc...
Chromium Hydroxide Green (Mint Green)

A beautiful Minty / Sea Foam Green colour frequently used in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics etc...
A beautiful forest / Grass Green for use in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics etc...
Chromium Oxide Green (Grass Green)

A beautiful Grass Green for use in bath salts, cold process soap, cosmetics, etc.
Gives a true black colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Black

Gives a true black colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Brown
Iron Oxide Brown

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup and lip products as well as in cold process and melt and pour soaps, this mineral colourant lends an earthy brown tone.
Gives a rich wine red / brown colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxide Burgundy

Gives a rich wine red / brown colour to cold or hot process soap, facial and nail cosmetics, lip sticks and balms etc...
Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap, and this one produces a delicate red colour. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Iron Oxide Red

Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap, and this one produces a delicate red colour. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap; this one produces a sunshine yellow product. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Iron Oxide Yellow

Iron Oxides are great in cold process soap; this one produces a sunshine yellow product. They are also used commercially in Lip Sticks, Eye Shadows, Mascara etc...
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks.
Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter colour shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks, etc...
Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.
Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener. Will whiten cold process soap, melt & pour soap, lotions, creams, and other water based personal care and household products.