Cranberry Seed Oil - Virgin
Our Cranberry Seed Oil is a pure, virgin oil that is extracted through cold pressing cranberry seeds. This virgin, unrefined Cranberry Seed Oil has a characteristic fruity aroma and is a rich source of Tocopherols, Tocotrienols, Phytosterols, Phospholipids and Vitamin A. Cranberry Seed Oil is a luscious and moisturizing oil that has a unique balance of Omega-3 and Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids, with this 1:1 ratio increasing stability and providing natural antioxidant properties to various cosmetic and personal care products! Our Virgin Cranberry Seed Oil is a great addition to products including Lotions, Creams, Lip Balms, Conditioners, Soap and Sun Protection Products.
- Cranberry Seed Oil
- Virgin Cranberry Seed Oil
- This pure oil is extracted through cold-pressing cranberry seeds
- Our virgin cranberry seed oil is unrefined and ranges from pale yellow to greenish in colour
- Our Cranberry Seed Oil has a characteristic fruity aroma
- Cranberry Seed Oil is a rich source of Tocopherols, Tocotrienols, Phytosterols, Phospholipids and Vitamin A.
- Cranberry Seed Oil has a unique 1:1 ratio of Omega-3 and Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids, helping to increase stability and provide natural antioxidant properties to products
- Cranberry Seed Oil is suitable to use with all skin types, but will especially benefit those with dry or mature skin which craves extra moisture.
- Cranberry Seed Oil has a luscious texture that is quickly absorbed into the skin, leaving it feeling non-greasy
- Cranberry Seed Oil is a stable, light and non-greasy oil that is a great addition to cosmetic and personal care products
Can Be Used In A Variety Of Products Including:
- Lip Balms
- Soap Bars
- Massage Oils
- Premium Skin Care Formulations
- INCI: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil
- Appearance: Pale Yellow to Greenish Liquid
- Aroma: Characteristic
- Extraction Method: Cold-Pressed
- Refinement Method: Unrefined