• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED MARCH 20TH - 21ST

NEW
Grapeseed Liquid Extract

Grapeseed Liquid Extract

Our Grapeseed Liquid Extract is a liquid blend of Grapeseed Extract and Propanediol. This Liquid Grapeseed Extract is standardized to possess 12% Proanthocyanidins, which are a class of polyphenols that can be found in a variety of plants. These proanthocyanidins are known to have antioxidant, revitalizing and anti-inflammatory properties, making them ideal for helping to protect against harsh elements, irritants and helping to reduce the appearance of the signs of aging. Propanediol is a plant based, biodegradable and petrochemical-free solvent that is becoming more and more popular as it is a corn sugar-derived alternative to petroleum-based Glycols in personal care formulations. This Grapeseed Liquid Extract makes a great addition to a variety of soothing, balancing, and anti-irritant cosmetic and personal care products including creams, lotions, hair care products, anti-aging products and more!

READ MORE
 
$4.13  

Product Details:

  • Grapeseed Liquid Extract
  • Grapeseed Liquid Extract is a blend of Grapeseed Extract and Propanediol
  • Grapeseed Liquid Extract is 100% natural and Preservative-Free
  • Grapeseed Liquid Extract is standardized to possess 12% Proanthocyanidins, which are a class of polyphenols that can be found in a variety of plants
  • Proanthocyanidins are known to have antioxidant, revitalizing and anti-inflammatory properties, making them ideal for helping to protect against harsh elements, irritants and helping to reduce the appearance of the signs of aging
  • Proanthocyanidins make a great addition to a variety of soothing, balancing, and anti-irritant cosmetic and personal care products
  • Propanediol is a plant based, biodegradable and petrochemical-free solvent that is becoming a popular corn sugar derived alternative to petroleum based Glycols in personal care formulations
  • Propanediol has a skin-friendly performance as it provides enhanced moisturization, improved emollience and enhanced viscosity, as well as anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and non-irritating properties to formulations

This Product Is A Great Addition To A Variety of Products Including:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Hair Care Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Personal Care Products
  • After-Sun Products
  • Anti-Aging Products

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract and Propanediol
  • Appearance: Dark Red to Dark Brown Liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • UV Assay: 12% Proanthocyanidins
  • Specific Gravity: 0.910 - 1.355 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.435 - 1.460 @ 20°C
  • Solubility: Soluble in Water
  • Storage: Store is a cool, dark and dry place away from moisture and direct sunlight

Technical Documents:

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates