• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED OCT 15TH / SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

NEW
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is an ester of isopropanol and vegetable derived myristic acid.  Considered a dry emollient, IPM is primarily used to reduce the greasy feel of other oils and butters in skin care products such as lotions, creams and lotion bars.  It also aids in absorption, helping bring other ingredients deeper into the skin.  Common usage up to 10% added into your oil phase. 
READ MORE
 
$4.95  

Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is an ester of isopropanol and vegetable derived myristic acid. Considered a dry emollient, IPM is primarily used to reduce the greasy feel of other oils and butters in skin care products such as lotions, creams and lotion bars. It also aids in absorption, helping bring other ingredients deeper into the skin.

Common usage up to 10% added into your oil phase. 

Usage Rate: up to 10% 
INCI: Isopropyl Myristate

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates