• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JUNE 9TH / 10TH - SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

NEW
Sugar Sand Beach Fragrance Oil

Sugar Sand Beach Fragrance Oil

Enjoy the scent of an ocean spray as you stroll along the crystal sand shores of Australia where aquatic notes bring instant refreshment while jasmine, frangipani and white musk create a feeling comfort.
READ MORE
 
$3.90  

Enjoy the scent of an ocean spray as you stroll along the crystal sand shores of Australia where aquatic notes bring instant refreshment while jasmine, frangipani and white musk create a feeling comfort.

Common Uses For Fragrance Oils Include:

  • Melt & Pour Soap
  • Cold Process Soap
  • Glycerin Soap
  • Candle
  • Bath Bombs
  • Bath Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Hair Care Products
  • Home Cleaning Products
  • Incense
  • Potpourri

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Fragrance (Parfum)
  • Flashpoint: >100°F / 212°F
  • Specific Gravity: 0.942 - 0.972
  • Refractive Index: 1.4632 - 1.4682
  • Vanillin Content: 0%

Behaviour in Cold Process Soap:

  • Consistency Change: Testing in Progress
  • Colour Change: Testing in Progress
  • Additional Notes: Soap was very soft and required a few extra days to cure before removing from the mold. In Cold Process Soap we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making temperature, approximately 110°F, and adding the fragrance at a light trace. We test our fragrance oils using a soap formula that does not trace quickly at a soap making temperature of 110°F. As soap formulas can vary, we recommend customers do their own small test batch to ensure the fragrance performs well in their own formula.

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 11 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates