PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 14TH - 15TH

Cranberry Fragrance Oil

Cranberry Fragrance Oil

Our Cranberry Fragrance Oil is a bit sweeter than the tart bite of real cranberries but lends a simple, crisp air and balances well with spicy scents.
READ MORE
 
$4.13

Our Cranberry Fragrance Oil is a bit sweeter than the tart bite of real cranberries, but lends a simple, crisp air and balances well with spicy scents.

Common Uses:
Melt and Pour Soap
Water-Based Skin and Hair Care Products
Potpourri and home decor products
Water-based products

This Fragrant Oil is Phthalate Free




BEHAVIOUR IN COLD PROCESS SOAP

  • Consistency Change - None
  • Colour Change - Whitens uncoloured soap
  • Additional Notes - None

    TECHNICAL INFO
    • Flash Point - 'C
    • Specific Gravity -1.005
    • Vanillin Content - %
In Cold Process soap making we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making temperature, approximately 110 degrees f, and adding the fragrance at a light trace.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates