SHIPPING ORDERS FROM SEPTEMBER 21ST

Emulsifying Wax - E-Wax

Emulsifying Wax - E-Wax

An economical vegetable derived emulsifying wax which produces very stable emulsions in creams & lotions. E-Wax enables oils and butters to be easily emulsified with water to create a wide variety of personal care products. Can be used in any recipe that calls for an emulsifying wax. Polawax equivalent
READ MORE
 
$5.45

Wholesale natural vegetable derived emulsifying wax which produces very stable emulsions in creams & lotions. E-Wax enables oils and butters to be easily emulsified with water to create a wide variety of personal care products.

White Flake. Vegetable Derived

INCI: Emulsifying Wax NF
Formulating Tip: If using E-Wax in replace of Polawax in your recipes, we have found that to get the same thickness as using Polawax we add approximately 1% extra E-Wax to the formula.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates