SHIPPING ORDERS FROM SEPTEMBER 21ST

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil contains high levels of GLA essential fatty acids (10% concentration) and is great for dry and mature skin. It also soothes inflammation and can be used in hair care products for dandruff applications. This oil is a great addition to lotions, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging creams, massage or herbal salves.
READ MORE
 
$4.50

Contains GLA essential fatty acids at a concentration of 10%. This GLA repairs the skin barrier faster than linoleic acid, as well as decreasing transepidermal water loss, which increases skin hydration and flexibility.

The phytosterols are anti-inflammatory, reducing redness and itching. Catechins offer anti-bacterial properties and, gallic acid is a burn and wound healer. Gallic Acid has also shown in some studies to be effective for atopic dermatitis.

This oil helps ease inflammation and treats dry, scaly skin. Also great for psoriasis, dandruff, and ageing skin.

INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: China

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates