• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JULY 23RD - SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

Hollyberry Fragrance Oil

Hollyberry Fragrance Oil

Our wonderful Hollyberry Fragrance Oil is a well-balanced blend of bayberry, pine, cinnamon, clove, and lemon rind.

READ MORE
 
$3.89  

Our wonderful Hollyberry Fragrance Oil is a well-balanced blend of bayberry, pine, cinnamon, clove, and lemon rind.

Common Uses For Fragrance Oils Include:

  • Melt & Pour Soap
  • Cold Process Soap
  • Glycerin Soap
  • Candle
  • Bath Bombs
  • Bath Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Hair Care Products
  • Home Cleaning Products
  • Incense
  • Potpourri

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Fragrance (Parfum)
  • Flashpoint: 79.44°C / 174.99°F
  • Specific Gravity: 1.03
  • Vanillin Content: 0%

Behaviour in Cold Process Soap:

  • Consistency Change: None
  • Colour Change: Turns uncoloured soap a light yellow brown
  • Additional Notes: In Cold Process Soap we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making temperature, approximately 110°F, and adding the fragrance at a light trace. We test our fragrance oils using a soap formula that does not trace quickly at a soap making temperature of 110°F. As soap formulas can vary, we recommend customers do their own small test batch to ensure the fragrance performs well in their own formula.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates