• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED FEB 20TH-21ST

NEW
Olive Butter

Olive Butter

Our Olive Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic butter that possesses a smooth and creamy texture. Made with 100% pure cold-pressed Olive Oil that is rich in vitamins and nourishing fatty acids, this Olive Butter is an effective emollient and possesses excellent skin spreadability. Our Olive Butter is an effective moisturizer that helps to re-hydrate dry and mature skin and hair, making this butter the perfect addition to various other products including creams, lotions, bar soap, hair care products and more!

READ MORE
 
$2.50  

Product Details:

  • Olive Butter
  • This Butter is Non-GMO, Gluten Free and suitable for Vegans
  • Our Olive Butter is a soft, off-yellow to pale-green butter that possesses a rich, creamy texture and is made by blending Olive Oil and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil
  • Our Olive Butter is made with Olive Oil hailing from the Mediterranean, and is a rich source of rejuvenating vitamins and essential fatty acids, making this butter both moisturizing and nourishing for the skin.
  • Olive Butter is a great choice for people with dry and mature skin as it can add moisturizing properties and increase the emollience of a variety of formulations, helping to re-hydrate the dermal layers of the skin.
  • Our Olive Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it a great choice for use as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products
  • Common Uses For This Product Include:

    • Creams
    • Lotions
    • Bar Soap
    • Balms
    • Body Butters
    • Massage Butters
    • Hair Conditioners
    • After-Sun Products
    • Facial Care Products
    • Nail and Cuticle Products

    Technical Information:

    • INCI: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil
    • CAS #: 8001-25-0 / 68334-00-9
    • Appearance: Soft, Off-Yellow to Pale-Green Semi-Solid Fat
    • Odor: Characteristic Mild Odor
    • Melting Point: 40 – 50°C (104 – 122°F)
    • Specific Gravity: 0.89 (@ 50°C / 122°F)
    • Saponification Value (mg KOH/g): 175 – 200
    • Solubility: Soluble in Cosmetic Esters and Vegetable Oil. Insoluble in Water.
    • Storage: We recommend storing this product in an airtight container in a cool, dark location. When stored properly, it is best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

    Technical Documents:

    Join our Mailing List

    Sign up to receive our email updates