SHIPPING ORDERS FROM AUGUST 14TH

Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil

Soybean oil is naturally rich in lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E; additionally, it contains both omega-6 and omega-3 essential fatty acids. It is a great choice for massage and body care products as well as natural soaps.
READ MORE
 
$3.05

Soybean Oil has great emollient properties and absorbs into the skin quickly, making it an increasingly popular choice for massage.

This oil has a pale yellow colour and very light oil smell.

INCI: Glycine soja (Soybean) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-22-7
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 1 year
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: United States

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates