• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JUNE 17TH - SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

SOLD OUT
St. Johns Wort Oil

St. Johns Wort Oil

St. john's wort oil is a herbal infused oil of st. john's wort in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. This is a rich specialty oil that can be incorporated into many massage and skin care products.
READ MORE

St. john's wort oil is a herbal infused oil of st. john's wort in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5 herb:oil.

This oil has a naturally rich, dark red colour.

INCI: Hypericum perforatum (St. John's Wort) Flower Extract (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
CAS #
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.915
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates