• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED OCTOBER 16TH - 18TH

Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

This cold-pressed oil is rich in vitamins A, D, B, E, proteins and lecithin. It has high anti-oxidative properties that can extend the shelf life of products naturally. It is said to help reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks; as well as, combat signs of aging. This oil is a great addition to lotions, and premium facial serums.
READ MORE
 
$7.10  

Wheatgerm oil contains 0.1% - 0.7% squalene, offering support to weather damaged skin and cell regeneration. The phytosterols in this oil offer anti-inflammatory, anti-itching, and skin barrier repair support, while the carotenoids, offer photo-protective qualities as well as soothing UVB damaged skin. Ferulic acid is also found in this oil and is a more powerful anti-oxidant than Vitamin E.

INCI: Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
CAS #
SAP Value: 192.7
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.916
Country of Origin: Holland

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates