SHIPPING ORDERS FROM DECEMBER 13TH - 14TH

Comfrey Oil

Comfrey Oil

Comfrey oil is an infused oil of comfrey leaf and root in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. It is commonly used topically for its skin moisturizing and natural anti-inflammatory properties. While comfrey oil is helpful for healing dry, damaged skin, it should not be used on open wounds or broken skin.
READ MORE
 
$4.90

Comfrey oil is an infused oil of comfrey leaf and root in sweet almond oil at a 1:5 ratio of herb:oil.

This oil contains natural sources of allantoin and has been reported to promote healthy skin with its mucilage content, which moisturizes and soothes, while the allantoin promotes cell proliferation.

INCI: Symphytum officinale (Comfrey) Extract (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
CAS #
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates