• Contact Us
  • #14 - 19257 Enterprise Way
  • Surrey, BC Canada V3S 6J8
  • Retail Store Hours:
    Mon - Fri 9:00am-5:30pm
    Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Retail Store: (604) 514-0632
  • sales@voyageursoapandcandle.com
  • Customer Service Hours:
    Mon - Fri 8:00am-4:30pm PST
  • Toll-Free: (800) 758-7773
  • Local: (604) 530-8979
  • Fax: (604) 530-9428









Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust






  Home > Body Care Supplies > Natural Liquid Oils >

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil


 
A light oil,  rich in Oleic and Linoleic Essential Fatty Acids.
Cold Expeller Pressed from the Kernels inside the seeds of the Apricot. Apricot Kernel oil contains essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic.  It also contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions by providing moisture and improving the signs of aging.  Apricot kernel oil is used to provide flexibility and moisture back into dehydrated skin types.  This oil can be found in all sorts of skincare products such as lotions, creams, balms, soaps, and massage oils.

Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
61020-3 Apricot Kernel Oil - 125 ml / 4.2 fl. oz
$3.75
61020-4 Apricot Kernel Oil - 250 ml / 8.4 fl. oz
$6.15
61020-5 Apricot Kernel Oil - 500 ml / 16.9 fl. oz
$10.35
61020-6 Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre / 33.8 fl. oz
$17.40
61020-7 Apricot Kernel Oil 4 Litre / 135 fl. oz
$58.00
61020-8 Apricot Kernel Oil 540 fl. oz / 16 Litres
$176.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
  • Apricot Kernel is a nice light oil that absorbs readily into the skin without leaving an oily after-feel. Rich in Oleic and Linoleic Essential Fatty Acids.
  • A great choice for massage, facial products, lotions, creams, bath oils etc.




Technical Specs:
  • INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
  • CAS # 72869-69-3
  • SAP Value: 191
  • Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: .134
  • Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: .188
  • Shelf Life: 12-14 months
  • Specific Gravity: .91
  • Country of Origin: Italy



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Body Care Supplies > Natural Liquid Oils