• Contact Us
  • #14 - 19257 Enterprise Way
  • Surrey, BC Canada V3S 6J8
  • Customer Service Hours:
    Mon - Fri 9:00am-5:30pm PST
  • Toll-Free: (800) 758-7773
  • Local: (604) 530-8979
  • Fax: (604) 530-8978
  • Retail Store Hours:
    Mon - Fri 9:00am-5:30pm
    Saturday 9:00am-5:00pm
  • Retail Store: (604) 514-0632
  • sales@voyageursoapandcandle.com









Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List iconSign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Newsletters you can trust






  Home > Body Care Supplies > Natural Liquid Oils >

Almond Oil Sweet
Almond Oil Sweet
Almond Oil Sweet


 
Sweet Almond Oil is very lubricating, making it an effective oil in massage products.  It is also an excellent emollient in creams and lotions, softening and smoothing the skin.
Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. Almond Oil is very lubricating, and an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Oil is rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time, it is also a dominant oil in hair care hot oil treatments, nail and cuticle products, creams and lotions.

Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
61000-3 Almond Oil Sweet - 125 ml / 4.2 fl. oz
$3.10
61000-4 Almond Oil Sweet - 250 ml / 8.4 fl. oz
$5.20
61000-5 Almond Oil Sweet - 500 ml / 16.9 fl. oz
$8.65
61000-6 Almond Oil Sweet 1 Litre / 33.8 fl. oz
$14.40
61000-7 Almond Oil Sweet 4 Litre / 135 fl. oz
$48.00
61000-8 Almond Oil Sweet 540 fl. oz / 16 Litres
$149.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
  • Oil expressed from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. Almond Oil is very lubricating, and an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. Oil is rich in Vitamin A and is very high in Fatty Acids. Traditionally used by massage therapists as it is light weight and gives good working time, it is also a dominant oil in hair care hot oil treatments, nail and cuticle products, creams and lotions.




Technical Specs:
  • INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
  • CAS # 8007-69-0
  • SAP Value: 190 - 200
  • Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: .137
  • Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: .193
  • Shelf Life: 12-14 months
  • Specific Gravity: .91
  • Country of Origin: Italy



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Body Care Supplies > Natural Liquid Oils