• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED OCT 21ST-22ND / SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

Almond Oil Sweet

Almond Oil Sweet

Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Proteins and high in Fatty Acids. Sweet Almond Oil has traditionally been used by massage therapists due to the oils light weight nature and great working time, while also being a dominant oil in hair care products, nail and cuticle products, aromatherapy, creams, lotions and more!

READ MORE
 
$3.20  

Product Details:

  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • This oil is Cold Pressed and Refined from the Kernels of the Sweet Almond Tree
  • Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Proteins and Fatty Acids
  • Sweet Almond Oil has traditionally been used by massage therapists due to the oils light weight nature and great working time (Note: Can Stain Sheets)

Can be Used in a Variety of Products Including:

  • Body Creams
  • Lotions
  • Soap
  • Conditioners
  • Shampoos
  • Hot Oil Hair Care Treatments
  • Massage Therapy
  • Aromatherapy
  • Nail & Cuticle Products
  • Personal Care Products

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
  • CAS # 8007-69-0
  • SAP Value: 187 – 197
  • Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137
  • Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193
  • Relative Density: 0.912-0.920 @ 20°C
  • Country of Origin: Italy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Source: Kernels of Sweet Almond Tree
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Shelf Life: approx. 2 years

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates