• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED MAY 21ST - 23RD / PLEASE NOTE: CARRIERS HAVE ADVISED THAT THEY ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS DUE TO INCREASED VOLUME AND STAFFING ISSUES.

Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed Vegetable

Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed Vegetable

A white, waxy, natural fatty acid. It is a principal emulsifying ingredient in many lotions, creams, deodorants as well as used extensively in natural candle making.
READ MORE
 
$4.50  

A white, waxy, natural fatty acid. It is a principal emulsifying ingredient in many lotions, creams, deodorants as well as used extensively in natural candle making.

White Flake. Vegetable Derived

INCI: Stearic Acid
SAP Value: 207-213

Improves burn time and gives candle an opaque white appearance. Use approximately 5 tablespoons per lb of wax.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates