SHIPPING ORDERS FROM OCTOBER 9TH - 10TH

Allantoin Powder

Allantoin Powder

Allantoin is a crystallized oxidation product of uric acid. Allantoin enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture. Allantoin is an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help reverse aging and skin damage. FDA approved applications include minor cuts, scrapes, burns, sunburn, fever blister, daiper rash and chaffed, chapped cracked or wind burned skin and lips. Applications include skin protectant for use in creams, lotions, lip products, shaving products, suntan products and baby products.
READ MORE
 
$5.85

Allantoin is a crystallized oxidation product of uric acid found naturally in many plants. Allantoin enhances the efficacy and appeal of dermatological and cosmetic formulations by acting as a skin protectant and providing necessary moisture.

FDA approved applications include minor cuts, scrapes, burns, sunburn, fever blister, daiper rash and chaffed, chapped cracked or wind burned skin and lips. Applications include skin protectant for use in creams, lotions, lip products, shaving products, suntan products and baby products.

INCI: Allantoin
Allantoin has been classified by the FDA Over-The-Counter Topical Analgesic Review Panel as a Category I (safe and effective) active ingredient skin protectant at use-levels of 0.5-2.0%.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates