WELCOME TO OUR NEW WEBSITE! SHIPPING ORDERS FROM MAY 23RD

Almond Fragrance Oil

Almond Fragrance Oil

Our Almond Fragrance Oil has a bold, marzipan heart and top notes of sugar, finishing with a creamy, smooth base.
READ MORE
 
$3.95

Our Almond Fragrance Oil has a bold, marzipan heart and top notes of sugar, finishing with a creamy, smooth base.

Common Uses:
Candles
Potpourri
Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Skin and Hair Care Products
Home Cleaning Products

This Fragrant Oil is Phthalate Free



BEHAVIOUR IN COLD PROCESS SOAP

  • Consistency Change - None
  • Colour Change - None
  • Additional Notes - Had a riced look when removed from the mold but became a smooth consistent look after a few days of curing.



TECHNICAL INFO
  • Flash Point - 65.55'C
  • Specific Gravity -1.063-1.073
  • Vanillin Content - 0%
In Cold Process soap we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making
temperature, approximately 110 degrees f, and adding the fragrance at a
light trace.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates