Our Aloe Butter is made from pure Aloe Vera Extract that is infused with a fatty coconut fraction to create a rich, premium skin care butter. Aloe Vera Butter is an odorless white butter that is a wonderful skin moisturizer that is commonly used by people with normal, dry and sensitive skin, as well as those with dry skin conditions such as eczema. This Aloe Butter has a rich viscosity and melts quickly upon contact with the skin, making it a great addition to a variety of products including lotions, creams, soap, balms and body butters, or a wide variety of other DIY formulations that you wish to possess the soothing and moisturizing properties of Aloe Vera.
- Aloe Vera Butter
- Aloe Vera Butter is created by infusing pure aloe vera extract in coconut oil.
- Aloe Vera Butter is a premium skin care butter that possesses rich viscosity and melts quickly upon contact with the skin
- Aloe Vera Butter is a wonderful skin moisturizer that is commonly used by people with normal, dry and sensitive skin, as well as skin conditions such as eczema
- Can be incorporated into a wide variety of DIY formulations, or used as is.
Common Uses For This Product Include:
- Bar Soap
- Liquid Soap
- Lip Balms
- Body Butters
- Hair Conditioners
- Body Care Products
- Personal Care Products
- After Sun Products
- Massage Products
- INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract
- CAS #: 8001-31-8 (and) 85507-69-3
- Appearance: Soft, White Butter
- Odor: Characteristic
- Melting Point: 75.2°F – 80.6°F
- Refractive Index: 0.88 @ 40°C
- Shelf Life: Approx. 2 Years
- Recommended Usage Rate: 3 - 100% Depending on Formulation