• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED OCTOBER 26TH - 27TH

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Surfactant

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Surfactant

Cocamidopropyle Betaine is a 100% coconut based surfactant. It has good foam production capabilities with great foam stability and wetting properties. Blend with other surfactants to create products such as bubble baths, shampoos, hand soaps, body washes and much more.
READ MORE
 
$5.45  

Product Details

  • 100% coconut based surfactant
  • High foaming
  • Great foam stability
  • SLS Free
  • Kosher certified

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • CAS #: 61789-40-0
  • pH: 5 - 7
  • Manufactured by Miwon
  • Mild amphoretic surfactant

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates