SHIPPING ORDERS FROM SEPTEMBER 20TH

Arnica Oil

Arnica Oil

This oil comes from the flowering arnica herb that grows in the mountainous regions of Asia & Europe and is then infused in almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. It is used topically to relieve skin inflammations, bruises and sore muscles. It is popular in massage and great for use in making ointments, salves, balms, creams & lotions.
READ MORE
 
$4.60

This oil comes from the flowering arnica herb that grows in the mountainous regions of Asia & Europe and is then infused in almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. It is used topically to relieve skin inflammations, bruises and sore muscles.

Caution: Do not apply to broken skin as arnica promotes blood circulation and may increase bleeding of wounds.

This oil is used topically to relieve skin inflammations, bruises and sore muscles. It is popular as a massage oil and great for use in making ointments, salves, balms, creams & lotions.

INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Arnica montana (Arnica) extract
CAS #
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Country or Origin: United Kingdom

Caution: Do not apply to broken skin as arnica promotes blood circulation and may increase bleeding of wounds.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates