PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 10TH - 11TH

Beet Root Powder

Beet Root Powder

Beet root powder can be used as a natural soap colourant. In cold process soap making, it will produce an earthy brown colour. In rebatch soap making, it will produce a deeper red color.

Beet root powder is also used in skin care products, such as facial masks, for it's cleansing, nourishing, and detoxifying effects. Add beet root powder to blushers and lip balms, adjusting the amount necessary to achieve the desired tint.
READ MORE
 
$4.90

Beet root powder is used as a soap colourant, as well as in skin care products, such as facial masks, for it's cleansing, nourishing, and detoxifying effects. Add beet root powder to blushers and lip balms, adjusting the amount necessary to achieve the desired tint.

Latin: Beta Vulgaris
Origin: United States
Plant Part Used: Root
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 4
Active Compounds: Betaine (aka trimethylglycine), alantoin, arginine, beta-carotene, calcium, magnesium, pantothenic acid, vitamin C and other vitamins and minerals.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates