PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 10TH - 11TH

Benzoin Pourable Essential Oil Compound

Benzoin Pourable Essential Oil Compound

Benzoin is also widely used as a fixative in perfumes. It can also be used for assisting with respiratory ailments, and skin conditions such as acne, eczema and psoriasis. This benzoin oil is in a solution to make it pourable and easier to incorporate.
READ MORE
 
$3.00

A thick brown viscous liquid with a rich, sweet, woody odor that blends well with sandalwood, cypress, frankincense, juniper, coriander, myrrh and orange. Frequently used in aromatherapy, body care products, hair care, and cold process and melt and pour soap making.

Styrax benzoin steam distillation into Di Propylene Glycol Base to make it a pourable consistency
Origin: Sumatra
Extraction: Steam
Note: Base
Uses: Calming effect on the mind, good for respiratory...colds, coughs, bronchitis.

Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates