• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JAN 20TH-21ST

Bitter Almond Benzaldehyde Oil

Benzaldehyde Oil - Bitter Almond

Benzaldehyde is a wonderful aromatic compound that has a great almond scent, reminiscent of marzipan .  Commonly known as Bitter Almond oil, Benzaldehyde is safe for use in soap and skin care products, as it has had the Prussic acid removed.
READ MORE
 
$2.75  

A clear liquid with a nutty sweet scent with hints of cherry type of scent that blends well with patchouli, sandalwood, vanilla, ylang ylang, jasmine and rose. Frequently used in aromatherapy, cold process and melt and pour soap making.

Incl: Benzaldehyde

Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates