• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED AUG 4TH-5TH

Black Goji Berry Liquid Extract

Black Goji Liquid Extract

Black Goji Liquid Extract is a blend of Black Goji Extract and Propanediol. This liquid extract is standardized to possess 3.39% Polysaccharides, which are potent antioxidants that can help shield the skin against free radical damage, for this reason they're often used in anti-aging products. It offers benefits and functionalities that include improved emollience, enhanced viscosity, non-irritating properties, exceptional sensory characteristics, clarity, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, among many more!

READ MORE
 
$4.92  

Product Details:

  • Black Goji Liquid Extract
  • Black Goji Liquid Extract is a blend of Black Goji Extract and Propanediol
  • Black Goji Liquid Extract is 100% natural and Preservative-Free
  • Black Goji Liquid Extract is standardized to possess 3.39% Polysaccharides
  • Polysaccharides are said to be potent antioxidants that help shield the skin against free radical damage, for this reason they're often used in anti-aging products
  • Propanediol is a plant based, biodegradable and petrochemical-free solvent that is becoming a popular corn sugar derived alternative to petroleum based Glycols in personal care formulations
  • Propanediol has a skin-friendly performance as it provides enhanced moisturization, improved emollience and enhanced viscosity, as well as anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and non-irritating properties to formulations

This Product Is A Great Addition To A Variety of Products Including:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Hair Care Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Personal Care Products
  • After-Sun Products
  • Anti-Aging Products

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Lycium Ruthenicum Fruit Extract and Propanediol
  • Appearance: Dark yellow-orange opaque liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • UV Assay: 3.39% Polysaccharides
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9100 - 1.3550 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.435 - 1.460 @ 20°C
  • Solubility: Soluble in Water
  • Storage: Keep containers tightly closed in a dry, cool and well-ventilated place. Keep away from heat, sparks, flame and other sources of ignition. Store in accordance with local regulations.

Technical Documents:

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates