Thank you for choosing us! We value your business immensely. If you need any assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our dedicated Customer Service team at firstname.lastname@example.org. Your satisfaction is our priority!
Organic castor oil is a cold pressed oil that acts as a humectant. Commonly used in a variety of personal care products such as natural soaps, creams, lotions, massage products, lip balms, lip glosses and hair conditioners. This oil has been refined via filtration to remove some of the natural sharp scent produced by castor.
Castor oil is the only oil to contain ricinoleic acid, which is an alcohol soluble fatty acid.
This oil has humectant properties.
INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed OilCAS # 8001-79-4SAP Value: 180.75Shelf Life: approx. 3 yearsSpecific Gravity: 0.956Country of Origin: India