Thank you for choosing us! We value your business immensely. If you need any assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our dedicated Customer Service team at firstname.lastname@example.org. Your satisfaction is our priority!
Egyptian Chamomile Flower Powder is an excellent addition to your soaps, skin and hair care products or infused in your favourite carrier oil for easy inclusion into your salves, balms and massage products. Chamomile is long reputed for its anti inflammatory and skin soothing properties, rich in anti-oxidants including polyphenols and phytochemicals
Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Plant Part Used: Flower
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 6
Active Compounds: Chamazulene, apigenin, luteolin, quercetin, rutin, hyperoside.