• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED MAY 13TH - 14TH

Coconut Fragrance Oil

Coconut Fragrance Oil

Our Coconut Fragrance Oil is a tropical splash with nuances of ozone, pineapple, papaya and mango, with a heart of coconut and sweet coconut milk.

READ MORE
 
$4.17  

Our Coconut Fragrance Oil is a tropical splash with nuances of ozone, pineapple, papaya and mango, with a heart of coconut and sweet coconut milk.

Common Uses For Fragrance Oils Include:

  • Melt & Pour Soap
  • Cold Process Soap
  • Glycerin Soap
  • Candle
  • Bath Bombs
  • Bath Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Hair Care Products
  • Home Cleaning Products
  • Incense
  • Potpourri

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Fragrance (Parfum)
  • Flashpoint: 98.8°C / 209.84°F
  • Specific Gravity: 1.06
  • Vanillin Content: 0%

Behaviour in Cold Process Soap:

  • Consistency Change: None
  • Colour Change: None
  • Additional Notes: This fragrance causes the soap to become exceptionally soft. Give extra curing time before removing from mold (1-3 days). Placing soap within mold into the freezer for 5-10 minutes helped in removing the soap without damage.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates