• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED FEB 17TH-18TH

Cotton Candy Fragrance Oil

Cotton Candy Fragrance Oil

One of our most requested fragrance oils, the Cotton Candy Fragrance Oil combines the sweet and fluffy aroma of cotton candy with notes of strawberry, vanilla and pink sugar making a wonderful treat for the senses!

READ MORE
 
$3.91  

One of our most requested fragrance oils, the Cotton Candy Fragrance Oil combines the sweet and fluffy aroma of cotton candy with notes of strawberry, vanilla and pink sugar making a wonderful treat for the senses!

Common Uses:
Candles
Potpourri
Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Skin and Hair Care Products
Home Cleaning Products
This Fragrant Oil is Phthalate Free




BEHAVIOUR IN COLD PROCESS SOAP

  • Consistency Change - None
  • Colour Change - Turns uncoloured soap a medium to dark brown
  • Additional Notes - None
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
  • Flash Point - Greater than 98.9°C
  • Specific Gravity - 1.1310
  • Ethyl Vanillin Content - 3 - <5%
In Cold Process soap we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making temperature, approximately 110°F, and adding the fragrance at a light trace.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates