PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 10TH - 11TH

SOLD OUT
Decyl Glucoside Surfactant

Decyl Glucoside Surfactant

Decyl glucoside is a mild, non-ionic surfactant, ideal for foaming cleansing formulas such as shampoos, body washes and facial cleansers. Our Decyl glucoside is ECOCERT certified, preservative free and obtained from renewable plant origin, and does not contain any impurities. Decyl glucoside is easily biodegradable, environmentally friendly and compatible with all surfactants, whatever their nature or pH range, making it easy to use in all your cleansing formulations.
READ MORE

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin.

CHARACTERISTICS:
INCI: Decyl Glucoside
Clear Liquid
Exceptional foaming properties for a non-ionic surfactant
Easy to thicken
Non-irritant (respects the skin's biological balance)
Eco-friendly
Contains 51% Active ingredient

INCI: Decyl Glucoside
Non-Ionic Surfactant
pH (10% aqueous) - 12 (approx.)
Manufactured by DOW
Trade Name - Ecosense 3000
ECOCERT
Certified by the Natural Products Association
Recommended Usage - 1% - 15%

USES:
Shampoos
Bubble Baths
Body Washes
Facial Cleansers
Shower Gels
Make-up Removers
Dermatological Liquid Soaps
Shaving Foams

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates