• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED MAY 12TH - 14TH / PLEASE NOTE: CARRIERS HAVE ADVISED THAT THEY ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS DUE TO INCREASED VOLUME AND STAFFING ISSUES.

Frankincense Fragrance Oil

Frankincense Fragrance Oil

Our Frankincense Fragrance Oil has bright, lemon-y top notes with a heart of traditional incense, and a woodsy base of balsam and musk.
READ MORE
 
$5.12  

Our Frankincense Fragrance Oil has bright, lemon-y top notes with a heart of traditional incense, and a woodsy base of balsam and musk.

Common Uses:
Candles
Potpourri
Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Skin and Hair Care Products
Home Cleaning Products

This Fragrant Oil is Phthalate Free




BEHAVIOUR IN COLD PROCESS SOAP

  • Consistency Change - None
  • Colour Change - Turns uncoloured soap a yellow beige
  • Additional Notes - None
TECHNICAL INFORMATION
  • Flash Point - Greater than 93.33°C
  • Specific Gravity - 1.102
  • Vanillin Content - 0.624%
In Cold Process soap we recommend using fragrances at a lower soap making temperature, approximately 110°F, and adding the fragrance at a light trace.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates