PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 9TH - 10TH

Glycerin Vegetable USP 99.5%

Glycerin Vegetable USP 99.7%

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs water molecules helping to draw and retain moisture to the skin. A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.
READ MORE
 
$2.05

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs water molecules helping to draw and retain moisture to the skin. A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products.

A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.
Colorless clear viscous liquid.

INCI: Glycerin
CAS#: 56-81-5
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates