Skip to product information
1 of 1

Grapefruit White Essential Oil

Grapefruit White Essential Oil

Size
Regular price $3.08 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.08 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Grapefruit White Essential Oil is Cold Pressed from the fresh peel of the Grapefruit. Grapefruit trees are cultivated, often over 10 feet in height, with glossy leaves and large yellow-peeled fruits. It has an uplifting, fresh, and slightly bitter citrus scent, making it a popular choice for aromatherapy, perfumery, and soap making. The fresh scent and slight bitterness of Grapefruit White make it a delightful addition to various products.

Usage Guidelines

  • Common Uses: Grapefruit White Essential Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy, perfumery, and soap making.
  • Blends Well With: Other members of the citrus family, Rosemary, Cypress, Lavender, Geranium, Cardamom, and most spice oils.
  • Precautions: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants and should be diluted before skin application. Avoid internal use. Be aware of contraindications and consult with a healthcare professional if you have health concerns or questions.

Technical Information

  • Also Known As: Grapefruit White FCF Essential Oil
  • Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
  • INCI: Citrus grandis (Peel) Oil
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Plant Part: Fruit Peel
  • Country of Origin: Mexico
  • Aroma: Fresh, slightly bitter citrus aroma
  • Aromatic Strength: Medium
  • Aromatic Note: Top
  • Consistency: Clear to yellowish-green liquid
  • Color: Clear to yellowish-green
  • Flash Point: 109.4°F / 43°C

Documentation & Resources

View full details