PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 10TH - 11TH

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids; along with, a relatively high smoke point. Grapeseed oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry in various skin and hair products for its emolient properties. It can be applied topically to help retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair, and elasticity. It can also be used to treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grapeseed oil with other carrier oils as it is easily absorbed into the skin.
READ MORE
 
$3.15

Grapeseed oil is a wonderfully light oil with a dry feel. It contains tannins and catechins, both of which act as anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatories. The phytosterols in this oil also offers anti-inflammatory properties as well as adding anti-itching properties.

This oil is light, odourless and absorbs easily into the skin.

INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
CAS # 8024-22-4
SAP Value: 191
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates