• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PEAK SEASON. PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED NOVEMBER 25TH - 27TH. PLEASE NOTE CARRIER TRANSIT TIMES ARE IN ADDITION TO OUR PROCESSING TIMES.

Cromoist Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

A hydrating complex of vegetable derived hydrolyzed oat protein. Great in skin creams and lotions, hair care products, body washes etc. Helps retain and add moisture to the skin and adds softness, texture and manageability to the hair. Manufactured by Tri-K Industries, this is a soluble form of hydrolyzed whole oats consisting mainly of hydrolyzed oligosaccharides (or carbohydrates). This skin care ingredient can be used to improve the feel properties of creams and lotions and imparts a soft, cushiony feel on the skin, giving it a near-velvet smoothness after drying. With the natural touch it provides as an all-vegetable derived moisturizer, oat protein can give your next skin care formulation genuine appeal, as well as added functionality. Recommended use levels are 1-5%.
READ MORE
 
$3.25  

A hydrating complex of vegetable derived hydrolyzed oat protein. Great in skin creams and lotions, hair care products, body washes etc. Helps retain and add moisture to the skin and adds softness, texture and managability to the hair.

A hydrating complex of vegetable derived hydrolyzed oat protein. Great in skin creams and lotions, hair care products, body washes etc. Helps retain and add moisture to the skin and adds softness, texture and manageability to the hair. Manufactured by Tri-K Industries, this is a soluble form of hydrolyzed whole oats consisting mainly of hydrolyzed oligosaccharides (or carbohydrates). This skin care ingredient can be used to improve the feel properties of creams and lotions and imparts a soft, cushiony feel on the skin, giving it a near-velvet smoothness after drying. With the natural touch it provides as an all-vegetable derived moisturizer, oat protein can give your next skin care formulation genuine appeal, as well as added functionality. Recommended use levels are 1-5%.

INCI: Hydrolyzed Oat Protein
Trade Name: Oat Tein NPNF
Amber Coloured Liquid
Soluble in Water, Glycerin and Surfactants
pH: 4.0 - 5.0

 

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates