PLEASE BE ADVISED IF CHOOSING CANADA POST SHIPPING OPTIONS THAT PARCELS WILL EXPERIENCE DELAYS IN DELIVERY DUE TO ROTATING STRIKES. CANADA POST WILL NOT GUARANTEE ANY EXPRESS OR STANDARD DELIVERY TIMES. SHIPPING ORDERS FROM NOVEMBER 9TH - 10TH

Jojoba Oil Golden

Jojoba Oil Golden

A fantastic moisturizer in skin care products, sojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E and will quickly smooth and soften the skin, while providing a protective barrier. In hair care, jojoba is a wonderful oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum, making it great for split ends; tangled hair; damaged hair; or hair that is dry due to chemical or sun exposure.
READ MORE
 
$6.15

Jojoba oil penetrates the skin and hair quickly and easily which allows the natural nutrients to penetrate and start soothing the skin quickly. The tannins in this oil offer anti-oxidant and astringent properties. The octacosanol (C28), a fatty alcohol, helps to soothe very dry skin.

Jojoba oil closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. Jojoba oil golden has a slight yellow-gold colour and mild, pleasant odour.

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS # 061789-91-1
SAP Value: 85 - 98
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates