• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED OCT 16TH-17TH / SAVE AN ADDITIONAL 5% OFF ALL POSTED PRICES WITH OUR CUSTOMER REWARD DISCOUNT! NO ORDER MINIMUMS! NO COUPON CODE REQUIRED!

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui nut oil is cold pressed from the fruits of the kukui nut tree to retain high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids. This light, natural, oil is used in many different skin and hair conditioning products.
READ MORE
 
$4.10  

Kukui nut oil has a unique skin feel, in that, it is silky as well as less greasy on the skin.

This oil contains high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Technical Specifications:

INCI: Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil
CAS # 8015-80-3
SAP Value: 
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 
Country of Origin: Denmark, Netherlands, Southeast Asia, United States

 

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates