SHIPPING ORDERS FROM DECEMBER 4TH - 5TH

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive oil is popular oil in massage and other body care products for its high oleic acid content and because it is a good skin cell regenerator. Olive oil is a dominant oil in cold process and natural liquid soap making, and is the only oil used in making traditional castile soap. This pomace grade olive oil is our oil choice for making traditional pure castile soap and also a great choice when making herbal infusions.

Check out our wonderful Castile Soap Recipe, using pure olive oil.
READ MORE
 
$5.10

This pomace grade olive oil is created by extracting the oil from the olive pulp after the first press.

This oil has a natural light green/beige colour with a light olive scent.

INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS#
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin:

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates