Thank you for choosing us! We value your business immensely. If you need any assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our dedicated Customer Service team at firstname.lastname@example.org. Your satisfaction is our priority!
Japanese Peppermint Essential Oil is a clear to yellow or green liquid with a strong, sharp, fresh minty aroma that blends well with eucalyptus, lemon, rosemary, lavender, benzoin, grapefruit, geranium and cypress. Frequently used in aromatherapy, body care products, hair care, and cold process and melt and pour soap making.
Blends well with other essential oils including eucalyptus, lemon, rosemary, lavender, benzoin, grapefruit, geranium and cypress.
Peppermint Essential Oil is Steam Distilled from the leaves of the peppermint plant.
Peppermint is an herb with serrated, fuzzy leaves.
Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.
Botanical Name: Mentha arvensis
INCI: Mentha piperita (Leaf) Oil
Country of Origin: India
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Colour: Ranges from a pale yellow to greenish-olive liquid