SHIPPING ORDERS FROM OCTOBER 14TH - 15TH

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20 is naturally derived from Lauric Acid (coconut oil) and is a commonly used emulsifiers of essential oils and oil soluble fragrances. By mixing your essential oils or oil soluble fragrance with Polysorbate 20 before adding to your water based products it will minimize product clouding and pull the essential oil or fragrance throughout the product instead of floating on top. Great for use in water based room sprays, linen sprays, body sprays, shampoos, body washes, bath and shower gels etc.
READ MORE
 
$3.65

Wholesale Polysorbate 20 - naturally derived from Lauric Acid (coconut oil) and is a commonly used emulsifiers of essential oils and oil soluble fragrances.

Recommended Usage:
Blend together 2 parts Polysorbate 20 to 1 part Essential Oil or Oil Soluble Fragrance. Add to the rest of your ingredients.

Please note: Current lot is darker in colour than shown in product picture

INCI: Polysorbate 20

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates