• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JUNE 29TH

Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems. It is an excellent solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent. It is frequently used in linen and room sprays, body sprays, and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.
READ MORE
 
$3.65  

Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems.

Recommended Usage: 1%-20%

INCI: Polysorbate 80 

 

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates