• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED MAY 21ST - 23RD / PLEASE NOTE: CARRIERS HAVE ADVISED THAT THEY ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS DUE TO INCREASED VOLUME AND STAFFING ISSUES.

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is very high in essential fatty acids, retinol A and is a popular GLA skin care oil used to help treat dry, irritated skin. It is also used in specialty creams and lotions to treat stretch marks and wrinkles.
READ MORE
 
$6.95  

The tannins in rosehip oil make it an astringent and non-greasy oil. It offers anti-oxidant and photo-protective qualities from the carotenoids. As little as 6% can help with UV damaged skin, fine lines, wrinkles, and skin barrier repair thanks to the linolenic acid.

This oil is light golden yellow in colour and penetrates the skin quickly without leaving a greasy feel.

INCI: Rosa canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
CAS # 84603-93-0
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.91-0.93
Country of Origin: Chile, Czech Republic, South Africa

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates